Our parliamentary by-election archive


This archive comprises parliamentary by-elections for across the United Kingdom.

Copeland


CANDIDATEPARTYVOTEPCT.CHG.
Trudy HarrisonCon13,74844.38.5
Gillian TroughtonLab11,60137.3-4.9
Rebecca HansonLDem2,2527.23.8
Fiona MillsUKIP2,0256.5-9.0
Michael GuestInd8112.62.6
Jack LenoxGrn5151.7-1.3
Roy IvensonInd1160.40.4

Stoke on Trent Central


CANDIDATEPARTYVOTEPCT.CHG.
Gareth SnellLab7,85437.1-2.2
Paul NuttallUKIP5,23324.72.1
Jack BreretonCon5,15424.31.8
Zulfiqar AliLDem2,0839.85.7
Adam ColcloughGrn2941.4-2.2
Barbara FieldingInd1370.60.6
The Flying BrickMRLP1270.60.6
David FurnessBNP1240.60.6
Godfrey DaviesCPA1090.50.5
Mohammad AkramInd560.30.3

Sleaford & North Hykeham


Richmond Park


Witney


Batley & Spen